2015 Hogline Curlers Pro Shop/OVCA Little Rock Winners

The winners of the 2015 Hogline Curlers Pro Shop/OVCA Little Rocks Championships were crowned recently at the RCMP Curling Club.

They are:

  • Overall - Team Roach, Winchester
  • Dupont Event - Team Lydiatte, Vankleek Hill
  • Pascoe Event - Team Proux, Granite
  • Levere Event - Team Brennan, Richmond

Thanks to all of our participants and volunteers!  See you all in 2016!

2015 LRC Champions with coach2015 Champions - l-r, A Roach (sk), T. Cooper, T. Mark (coach),Z. Hogan, F.M. Richardson2015 LRC Group photo2015 LRC Group photo2015 LRC Mike Moore Award2015 LRC Mike Moore Award - Natasha Baldin (Richmond) w/ Mike Gemmill, LRC Coordinator

Little Rock Championships Zones

For the purposes of the Little Rocks Championships, the OVCA is divided into 3 zones. 

ZONE 1 - includes the Ottawa CC and clubs to the east (RCMP, Navan, Cumberland, Russell, Metcalfe, Winchester, Morrisburg, Glengarry, Alexandria, Vankleek Hill, Hawkesbury, Cornwall, Lancaster, Buckingham, Thurso, Brownsburg, Lachute)

ZONE 2 - includes the Rideau CC and clubs to the south (Navy, RA, Hunt, Manotick, Smiths Falls, North Grenville, Perth, Brockville, Prescott, Gananoque)

ZONE 3 - incudes the remaining clubs to the west (Granite, Carleton Heights, City View, Huntley, Richmond, Carleton Place, Almonte, Pakenham, Arnprior, Renfrew, Pembroke, Deep River, Shawville)

OVCA Little Rock Champions

YearClub 
2015 Winchester Alison Roach Taryn Cooper Zoe Hogan Frannie Mae Richardson/Tim Mark (Coach)
2014 RCMP Lucus Bourguignon David Boswell Brendan Laframboise Eva MacCarthy
2013 RC Navy Andrew Kelly  Connor Stonehouse  Kyle Edmond  James Stonehouse/Travis Moulding(Coach) 
2012 Manotick Liam Fullerton  Mychelle Zahab  Dylan Stephenson  Sierre Sutherland 
2011 RCMP Kaitlyn Jones  Kayla MacMillan  Sarah Daviau  Calissa Daly 
2010 Perth Tyler Hawkins  Rylie Gemmill  Haydon Richmond  Travis Barber 
2009 Richmond Sean Lewis  Pascal Michaud  Decebal Michaud  Adam Bisson/Liam Maahs 
2008 Quinte Megan Calwell Mac Calwell  Matt Adams Alexander Mackenzie 
2007 Huntley Alex Cormier Cole Lyon-Hatcher  Brittany Black Samantha Trew
2006 Smiths Falls Chase Ritskes Bryan Jordan Michael Stewart Alex Nicholson
2005 Quinte Jordan Freitag Riley Calwell Alex Frietag Braden Montgomery
2004 Huntley Emily Au Laura MacAskill Lauren Delcourt Alyssa Stals
2003 Huntley Jason Au Brett Lyon-Hatcher Nick Cormier Megan Curtin
2002 Brockville Denise Donovan Jessica Loomia Coltron Burns Rachel Bushfield
2001 Huntley Julia Weagle Julie Frame Emma Miskew Jaclyn Rivington
2000 Navan Todd Reilly Caitlen Briden Rachal Homan Matt Camm
1999 Brockville Thomas Donovan Jesse Burns Matt Hone Ryan Mallory
1998 City View Ian Brisco Karen Sagle Ryrie Brisco Kira Gilson
1997 Prescott Laura Payne Kevin Perrin Jennifer Payne Robert Theelen
1996 Prescott Laura Payne Amanda Alkerton Angela Bernier Sara Cummings
1995 Prescott Jennifer Arcand Laura Payne Leanne Gibson Jennifer Payne/Amanda Alkerton
1994 Granite Brent Lussier Matthew Coombe Peter Gillich Jesse Attifield
1993 Morrisburg Ashley Cooper Travis Thompson David Millard Karla Keightizer
1992 Granite Shannon Hogan Amber Mammoletti Fiona Shearer Paul Boudreau
1991 St. Joseph's School        
1990 Prescott Tim McLelland Shawn Fisher Keith Tuomi Jennifer Bailey/Matt Hubbard

Sponsor Thanks

The OVCA recognizes and thanks one of its event title sponsors